Header

Home   Superintendent   Business   Curriculum   Personnel   Technology  School Board   Schools  
 Parent Resources   Health Resources  Student Resources & Activities 
Food Service
 
Transportation  
Special Education    Administrator

 

 

AMADOR COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION
DEPARTMENT OF SPECIAL EDUCATION
2011-2012

Patty Haskell 
Executive Director, SELPA/Special Education

Mitzi Faulkner
Program Coordinator

Debra Lasich
Administrative Assistant
Mary Olmstead

Administrative Assistant

(209) 257-5330   (209) 223-4739 Fax
 

Psychologists

 

 Stacy Herrera                                   209-257-5379
 Kevin Wood                                      209-257-5760
Christina Bianchi                             209-257-5374

 
Language, Speech & Hearing Specialists


DeAnn Fine
                                       209-257-7107
Anna Kohler
                                      209-257-7022
Tracy Morlan
                                      209-296-2826
Cynthia Sudduth                              209-257-5627

 
Occupational Therapist

     Christine Kiekhaefer                 209-257-5609                   Carlie Schwartz              209-257-7773

Adapted PE Services


John Adair                                         209-257-5630
Pam Radmilovic                               209-257-5630

 
Vision, Orientation & Mobility Services
 
Alyssa Tucker                               209-257-7771            
                                              
 
Deaf/HOH Services

Vacant                                          
Infant Specialist
 
    Stacy Sidey                                         209-257-5330
                                                           
Counselor

Regina Helmer                                  209-304-9453
Behavior Program Specialist

Sarah Kohlman                                  209-257-5628
Forms
 
Special Education Rights of Parents and Children (pdf)
kids hugging

AMADOR HIGH SCHOOL
Teacher / Instructional Assistant(s)

Sue Campbell                      209 -257-7335
Steve Goggans

20
9-257-7313
Timi Miramontes    
              209-257-7362


Additional Staff

Renate Keller  Vocational Technician     209-257-7
350

ARGONAUT HIGH SCHOOL
Teacher

Hilary Wagner           209-257-7779
Kendra Moore           209-257-7770
Rose Outland       209-257-7784 

Additional Staff

Judy Ballard, Vocational Technician    209-257-7775
Barbara Nichols, Job Coach
                    209-257-7775

INDEPENDENCE HIGH SCHOOL
Teacher

Brett Watson        209-257-5166

 IONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
 
Teacher

Jeni DeWalt                      209-257-7002
Rachel Shaw-Escalona      209-257-7020
Ursula Woodard
                209-257-7033

IONE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Teacher

David Holman            209-257-5515
Sue Otto, Kim Bradley
    209-257-5512
Kari Koche
          209-257-5511

 JACKSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Teacher

Ambren Neville           209-257-5622
 
Linda Pappas             209-257-5620
Rachel Giron              209-257-5620
Barbara Tickle   
JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
 
Teacher / Instructional Assistant

Teri Goodall       209-257-5718
Anne Jeffries     209-257-5721
Sarah Reid     
  209-257-5317

 PINE GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
 
Teacher / Instructional Assistant

Michelle Pacheco         209-296-2812

PIONEER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  
Teacher / Instructional Assistant

Annalisa Stettler             209-295-6502

PYMOUTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Teacher / Instructional Assistant

Samme McMahan          209-257-7813   
Lisa Turner Preschool  
  209-2
57-7816

SUTTER CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL   
Teacher / Instructional Assistant(s)

Jenny Fuller
Gina Oneto
                   209-257-7210
Sharon Young               209-257-7209

 

 

 

Home   Superintendent   Business   Curriculum   Personnel   Technology  School Board   Schools  
 Parent Resources   Health Resources  Student Resources & Activities   Transportation  
Special Education